CASA State Championship Results

Results to come

Tinies Competitive – Team 1

Exercises 3rd
Rods 3rd
Dance Honourable Mention

Tinies Competitive – Team 2

March HM
Rods HM
Aesthetic 3rd

Sub Junior Division 1 – Team 1

March 2nd
Exercises 2nd
Clubs 2nd
Rods 1st
Character Folk 2nd

Runner Up Sub Junior Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Junior Division 2 – Team 1

March 1st
Exercises 1st
Clubs 2nd
Rods 2nd
Song & Dance 2nd

Runner Up Junior Division 2 Team 1 Aggregate

Junior Division 2 – Team 2

March 3rd
Exercises 3rd
Clubs 3rd
Rods 3rd
Aesthetic 2nd
Song & Dance 2nd

3rd place Junior Division 2 Team 2 Aggregate

Intermediate Division 1 – Team 1

March 3rd
Rods 3rd
Aesthetic 3rd
Cali Revue 3rd

3rd place Intermediate Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Seniors Division 1

Clubs 2nd

Tinies Competitive

March 1st
Exercises 3rd
Rods 2nd

Sub Junior Championship – Team 3

Clubs 3rd

Junior Division 1 – Team 2

Rods 1st
Aesthetic 3rd
Cali Revue HM

Intermediate Division 1 – Team 1

March HM
Exercises 3rd
Rhythmical Aesthetic HM
Song & Dance 3rd

Seniors Division 1

Exercises HM
Cali Revue 3rd

Tinies Competitive – Team 1

Exercises 2nd
Character Folk Honourable Mention

Sub Junior Championship – Team 2

Song & Dance 3rd

Sub Junior Championship – Team 3

March 3rd
Song & Dance Honourable Mention

Junior Championship – Team 2

March 2nd
Exercises Honourable Mention
Rods Honourable Mention
Aesthetic Highly Commended
Character Folk 2nd

Intermediates Division 1

March Honourable Mention
Rods Honourable Mention
Dance Honourable Mention

Seniors Division 1

March 3rd
Exercises Honourable Mention
Rods Honourable Mention
Clubs Honourable Mention
Rythmical Aesthetic Honourable Mention
Song & Dance 2nd

Tinies Competitive – Team 1

Exercises 1st 

Sub Junior Championship – Team 1

Exercises Honourable Mention

Sub Junior Championship – Team 3

March Honourable Mention

Junior Championship – Team 1

March Honourable Mention

Junior Championship – Team 2

March 2nd
Exercises 3rd
Clubs Honourable Mention
Rods Honourable Mention
Aesthetic 2nd
Calisthenics Revue 1st

Intermediate Division 1 – Team 1

March Honourable Mention
Exercises 3rd
Rods 2nd
Rhythmical Aesthetic Honourable Mention

Seniors Division 1

Exercises Honourable Mention
Clubs Honourable Mention
Aesthetic Honourable Mention

Tinies Competitive – Team 1

March 1st
Exercises 2nd
Rods 3rd

Sub Junior Championship – Team 1

March Honourable Mention
Exercises Honourable Mention
Aesthetic Honourable Mention

4th place Sub Junior Championship Team 1 Aggregate

Sub Junior Championship – Team 3

March Honourable Mention
Exercises Honourable Mention
Clubs 2nd
Rods Honourable Mention

4th place Sub Junior Championship Team 2 Aggregate

Junior Division 1 – Team 1

March 1st
Exercises 1st
Clubs 3rd
Rods 1st
Aesthetic 3rd

1st place Junior Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Junior Division 1 – Team 2

March 1st
Exercises 2nd
Clubs 2nd
Rods 2nd
Aesthetic 1st
Song & Dance 1st

1st place Junior Division 1 Team 2 Aggregate

Seniors Division 1

March 2nd
Exercises 3rd
Rhythmical Aesthetic Honourable Mention
Cali Revue 3rd

3rd place Senior Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Sub Junior Championship – Team 1

Exercises 2nd
Clubs Honourable Mention
Rods Highly Commended

4th place Sub Junior Championship Team 1 Aggregate

Sub Junior Championship – Team 2

Clubs Honourable Mention
Cali Revue 1st

4th place Sub Junior Championship Team 2 Aggregate

Sub Junior Championship – Team 3

March 1st
Rods 2nd
Clubs 3rd
Cali Revue 1st

2nd place Sub Junior Championship Team 3 Aggregate

Junior Championship – Team 1

Exercises Honourable Mention

Junior Championship – Team 2

March Honourable Mention
Exercises 3rd
Clubs Honourable Mention
Aesthetic Honourable Mention
Character Folk 3rd

3rd place Junior Championship Team 2 Aggregate

Intermediate Division 1 – Team 1 & 2

March 1st
Exercises 2nd
Rods 1st & Honourable Mention
Clubs 1st
Rhythmic 1st
Dance Arrangement 1st

1st place Intermediate Division 1 Team 1 & 2 Aggregate

Seniors Division 1

March 1st
Exercises 3rd
Rods 3rd
Clubs 3rd
Aesthetic 2nd
Song & Dance 2nd

3rd place Senior Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Sub Junior Championship – Team 1

March Honourable Mention
Exercises 3rd
Rods Honourable Mention
Clubs Honourable Mention
Song & Dance Honourable Mention

Sub Junior Championship – Team 2

March Honourable Mention
Song & Dance 3rd

Sub Junior Championship – Team 3

March 3rd
Exercises Honourable Mention
Rods Honourable Mention
Clubs Honourable Mention
Song & Dance 3rd

3rd place Sub Junior Championship Team 3 Aggregate

Junior Division 1 – Team 1

March 1st
Exercises 2nd
Rods 1st
Clubs 1st
Aesthetic 3rd

1st place Junior Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Junior Division 1 – Team 2 & 3

March 1st & 2nd
Exercises 2nd & Honourable Mention
Rods 1st & 2nd
Clubs 2nd & Honourable Mention
Aesthetic 1st & 3rd

1st place Junior Division 1 Team 2 & 3 Aggregate

Intermediate Division 1 – Team 1

March 2nd
Exercises 2nd
Rods 2nd
Clubs Honourable Mention
Aesthetic Honourable Mention
Cali Revue Honourable Mention

2nd place Intermediate Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Intermediate Division 1 – Team 2

March 2nd
Exercises 2nd
Rods 1st
Clubs 1st
Aesthetic 1st
Cali Revue 1st

1st place Intermediate Division 1 Team 2 Aggregate

Seniors Division 1 – Team 1 & 2

March 3rd
Exercises 3rd
Clubs 1st
Dance Rods 2nd

3rd place Senior Division 1 Team 1 & 2 Aggregate

Sub Junior Championship – Team 1

Character Folk 3rd

Sub Junior Championship – Team 2

March Honourable Mention
Rods 2nd
Clubs Honourable Mention
Character Folk 3rd

3rd place Sub Junior Championship Team 2 Aggregate

Sub Junior Championship – Team 3

March 3rd
Exercises 3rd
Rods 3rd
Clubs 3rd
Character Folk 2nd

3rd place Sub Junior Championship Team 3 Aggregate

Junior Division 1 – Team 1

March 2nd
Exercises 2nd
Rods 2nd
Clubs 1st
Cali Revue 2nd

2nd place Junior Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Junior Division 1 – Team 2 & 3

March 3rd & Honourable Mention
Cali Revue 1st & 2nd

3rd place Junior Division 1 Team 2 & 3 Aggregate

Intermediate Division 1 – Team 1

Clubs 1st
Aesthetic Honourable Mention
Rods Dance 3rd

2nd place Intermediate Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Seniors Division 1

March 1st
Exercises 1st
Rods 2nd
Clubs 3rd

2nd place Senior Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Sub Junior Division 1 – Team 1

March 1st
Exercises 1st
Rods 1st
Clubs 1st
Aesthetic 2nd

1st place Sub Junior Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Sub Junior Championship – Team 2

March 3rd
Exercises 3rd
Rods 2nd
Clubs 2nd
Aesthetic 2nd

2nd place Sub Junior Division 1 Team 2 Aggregate

Sub Junior Division 1 – Team 3

Clubs Highly Commended

Junior Division 1 – Team 1

March 2nd
Exercises 2nd
Rods 2nd
Clubs 2nd
Song & Dance 3rd

2nd place Junior Division 1 Team 1 Aggregate

Junior Division 1 – Team 2

Exercises 3rd
Clubs 3rd
Rods Honourable Mention
Song & Dance 3rd

Junior Division 1 – Team 3

Song & Dance Honourable Mention

Intermediate Championship – Team 2

March 2nd
Exercises 3rd
Rods 3rd
Clubs 3rd
Song & Dance 1st

2nd place Intermediate Championship Team 2 Aggregate

Seniors Division 2

March 1st
Exercises 1st
Rods 2nd
Clubs 1st
Dance Routine 2nd

1st place Senior Division 2 Team 1 Aggregate